2005 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2005 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 79/ /
Acct#
16774
Owner
HAYES, JOHN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$668,000
Appraisal
$668,000
PID
14680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 79
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, JOHN J ET UX
Address2005 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5806/0
Sale Date09/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, JOHN J ET UX$420,00015806/0 09/05/20085806
BAKER, KELLY B$011180/0 02/25/20081180
BAKER, MICHAEL R ET AL$012943/0 03/18/20052943
BAKER, MICHAEL R ET AL$445,89019338/0 08/31/20049338
NVR INC$100,00013808/0 04/20/20043808
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,765
Replacement Cost: $580,356
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.15
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,194 2,194
FUSFinished Upper Story 571 571
BSMBasement 2,194 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
PTOPatio 215 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   6,128 2,765

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$299,800$83,100$382,900
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2025$534,900$133,100$668,000
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2024$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2023$465,800$128,400$594,200
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2022$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2021$373,500$109,500$483,000
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$297,300$83,100$380,400
2020$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$295,100$83,100$378,200
2019$299,800$83,100$382,900
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2018$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400
2017$284,300$83,100$367,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 79/ / Location : 2005 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps