2048 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2048 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 81/ /
Acct#
16778
Owner
DYER, JUSTINE E TR
Total Market Value
$798,700
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
14684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 81
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER, JUSTINE E TR
Address2048 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1615/1
Sale Date06/15/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DYER, JUSTINE E TR$011615/10206/15/2015150001615
DYER, JUSTINE E $011613/10204/01/2015150001613
DYER, JUSTINE E TR$017572/0 12/10/20127572
DYER, RICHARD E ET UX$654,300116101/0 12/22/200516101
NVR INC$104,000011686/0 09/21/200511686
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,433
Replacement Cost: $723,340
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2867
Fin Basement Area1434
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,867 2,867
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,867 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   7,482 3,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2023$586,000$127,500$713,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$374,700$82,000$456,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2025$666,500$132,200$798,700
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2024$586,000$127,500$713,500
2023$586,000$127,500$713,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2023$581,000$127,500$708,500
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2022$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2021$472,200$108,700$580,900
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$377,600$82,000$459,600
2020$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2019$374,700$82,000$456,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2018$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700
2017$357,700$82,000$439,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 81/ / Location : 2048 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps