2154 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2154 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 82/ /
Acct#
16779
Owner
DECEMBER COURT LLC
Total Market Value
$757,600
Appraisal
$757,600
PID
14685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 82
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECEMBER COURT LLC
Address122 W CAMERON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3099
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2301/1
Sale Date05/15/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DECEMBER COURT LLC$012301/10205/15/2019190002301
ALTER, ROLF MATHIAS$545,00012593/0 05/01/20092593
CAMPBELL, DOUGLAS D ET UX$568,240115109/0 12/01/200515109
NVR INC$312,00039490/0 08/04/20059490
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $678,665
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2856
Fin Basement Area1285
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,856 2,856
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 462 347
BSMBasement 2,856 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   7,024 3,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$360,800$82,000$442,800
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2025$625,400$132,200$757,600
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2024$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2023$550,200$127,500$677,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2022$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2021$447,000$108,700$555,700
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2020$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$356,400$82,000$438,400
2019$360,800$82,000$442,800
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2018$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200
2017$344,200$82,000$426,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 82/ / Location : 2154 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps