2162 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2162 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 84/ /
Acct#
16781
Owner
BUTLER, MAURICE L
Total Market Value
$607,200
Appraisal
$607,200
PID
14687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 84
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, MAURICE L
Address2162 DECEMBER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3311
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4914/1
Sale Date08/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, MAURICE L$395,00014914/10108/31/2015150004914
HOBBS, JAMES BRIAN ET UX$012564/0 05/17/20102564
O'DONNELL, SANDY ET AL$504,924113143/0 10/19/200513143
NVR INC$208,00028771/0 07/21/20058771
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $515,723
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1479
Fin Basement Area1190
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,479 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 468 0
   4,845 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2025$475,500$131,700$607,200
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2024$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2023$483,800$127,000$610,800
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2022$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2021$391,000$108,300$499,300
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2020$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2019$301,200$81,400$382,600
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2018$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300
2017$285,900$81,400$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 84/ / Location : 2162 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps