2166 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2166 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 85/ /
Acct#
16782
Owner
DANIEL, JOSEPH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$897,000
Appraisal
$897,000
PID
14688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 85
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8289
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL, JOSEPH R ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4691/0
Sale Date09/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIEL, JOSEPH R ET UX$014691/0 09/21/20114691
DANIEL, JOSEPH R$011468/0 03/25/20111468
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,700
Replacement Cost: $784,259
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$745,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3688
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,688 3,688
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 3,688 0
DCKDeck 604 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 984 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   9,336 3,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$431,400$89,400$520,800
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2025$746,000$151,000$897,000
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2024$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2023$661,400$133,300$794,700
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2022$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2021$542,500$113,600$656,100
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2020$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$426,300$89,400$515,700
2019$431,400$89,400$520,800
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2018$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000
2017$412,600$89,400$502,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 85/ / Location : 2166 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps