2186 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2186 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 90/ /
Acct#
16787
Owner
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$581,000
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
14692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 90; PF 4/375 LOT 90R
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4111
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
AddressPO BOX 1148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2618/1
Sale Date03/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$012618/10103/19/2021210002618
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$157,99645581/10110/12/2017170005581
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 5,616
Replacement Cost: $1,011,049
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)3
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2869
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,865 3,865
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,751 1,751
BSMBasement 2,869 0
GARGarage 930 0
OPROpen Porch 1,095 0
STGStorage 216 0
   10,726 5,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2024$340,900$170,400$511,300
2024$340,900$170,400$511,300
2024$337,300$170,400$507,700
2024$337,300$170,400$507,700
2023$337,300$160,400$497,700
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$28,800$117,200$146,000
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2017$0$50,600$50,600
2017$0$50,600$50,600
2017$0$50,600$50,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2025$404,400$176,600$581,000
2024$340,900$170,400$511,300
2024$340,900$170,400$511,300
2024$337,300$170,400$507,700
2024$337,300$170,400$507,700
2023$337,300$160,400$497,700
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2023$42,200$160,400$202,600
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2022$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2021$33,700$135,400$169,100
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2020$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$27,000$117,200$144,200
2019$28,800$117,200$146,000
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2018$26,100$117,200$143,300
2017$0$50,600$50,600
2017$0$50,600$50,600
2017$0$50,600$50,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 90/ / Location : 2186 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps