130 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 2/ A /
Acct#
16792
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$313,900
Appraisal
$313,900
PID
14696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB RE-SUB LOT 2A PLAT CAB 3/79
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address130 MORNINGSIDE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4042
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4477/1
Sale Date09/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$310,00014477/10109/24/2025250004477
LANG, LUCAS C ET AL$190,45015453/10109/20/2016160005453
BEITLER, STEWART E ET UX$179,90016798/0 12/22/20106798
ESTATE OF HELEN DELORES BROOKMAN$02530/0 12/17/2009530
JONES, GLADYS H$125,00000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $324,031
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area357
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   3,395 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2025$217,100$96,800$313,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2024$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2023$208,900$78,000$286,900
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2022$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2021$159,900$66,600$226,500
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2020$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$146,200$51,100$197,300
2019$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2018$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800
2017$130,700$51,100$181,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 2/ A / Location : 130 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps