2183 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2183 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 94/ /
Acct#
16800
Owner
BOWEN, JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$585,500
Appraisal
$585,500
PID
14702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 94
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, JAMES M ET UX
Address2183 DECEMBER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3311
Sale Price$562,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4097/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWEN, JAMES M ET UX $562,70014097/10104/30/2021210004097
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$264,00044618/10107/24/2020200004618
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,801
Replacement Cost: $456,915
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1794
Fin Basement Area880
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,794 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,501 1,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2023$430,600$127,500$558,100
2023$428,000$127,500$555,500
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2022$424,400$108,700$533,100
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$116,100$108,700$224,800
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2025$453,300$132,200$585,500
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2024$430,600$127,500$558,100
2023$430,600$127,500$558,100
2023$428,000$127,500$555,500
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2023$402,300$127,500$529,800
2022$424,400$108,700$533,100
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2022$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$323,900$108,700$432,600
2021$116,100$108,700$224,800
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2020$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2019$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2018$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000
2017$0$49,000$49,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 94/ / Location : 2183 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps