2175 DECEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2175 DECEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 96/ /
Acct#
16802
Owner
PAYNE, PATRICIA MARIE
Total Market Value
$559,600
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
14704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 96
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, PATRICIA MARIE
Address2175 DECEMBER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3311
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3274/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, PATRICIA MARIE $590,00013274/10107/31/2024240003274
RERIS, ROBERT AUGUSTINE JR $572,00010125/10101/07/2022220000125
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$264,00044618/10107/24/2020200004618
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $431,016
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1448
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
BSMBasement 1,448 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,136 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2024$409,400$127,200$536,600
2024$409,400$127,200$536,600
2024$409,000$127,200$536,200
2024$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2022$431,500$108,400$539,900
2022$324,100$108,400$432,500
2022$322,100$108,400$430,500
2022$322,100$108,400$430,500
2021$322,100$108,400$430,500
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2025$427,700$131,900$559,600
2024$409,400$127,200$536,600
2024$409,400$127,200$536,600
2024$409,000$127,200$536,200
2024$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2023$409,000$127,200$536,200
2022$431,500$108,400$539,900
2022$324,100$108,400$432,500
2022$322,100$108,400$430,500
2022$322,100$108,400$430,500
2021$322,100$108,400$430,500
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2021$115,500$108,400$223,900
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 96/ / Location : 2175 DECEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps