2060 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2060 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 100/ /
Acct#
16806
Owner
KILBY, JUSTIN WAYNE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$542,000
Appraisal
$542,000
PID
14708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 100
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, JUSTIN WAYNE JR ET AL
Address2060 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3309
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2156/1
Sale Date05/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, JUSTIN WAYNE JR ET AL$359,90012156/10105/08/2019190002156
RIVERDALE/CULPEPER LLC$300,00013529/0 05/27/20083529
MALIK, QADEER A ET UX$492,83015173/0 05/10/20065173
NVR INC$324,0003436/0 01/12/2006436
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,690
Replacement Cost: $471,484
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1439
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,223 1,223
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,439 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 489 0
   4,818 2,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2025$415,900$126,100$542,000
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2024$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2023$412,600$121,600$534,200
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2022$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2021$327,800$103,800$431,600
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2020$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2019$252,600$78,400$331,000
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2018$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200
2017$238,800$78,400$317,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 100/ / Location : 2060 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps