2068 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2068 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 102/ /
Acct#
16808
Owner
BENSON, GREGORY S
Total Market Value
$514,700
Appraisal
$514,700
PID
14710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 102
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON, GREGORY S
Address2068 GOLF DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3309
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6036/1
Sale Date10/24/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENSON, GREGORY S $016036/11310/24/2022220006036
BENSON, GREGORY S $375,00014807/10107/31/2020200004807
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$66,00013149/10106/13/2018180003149
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $370,157
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SLBSlab 1,581 0
   3,722 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL000.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2020$229,300$82,500$311,800
2020$229,300$82,500$311,800
2020$92,300$82,500$174,800
2020$92,300$82,500$174,800
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2025$382,100$132,600$514,700
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2024$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2023$328,900$127,900$456,800
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2022$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2021$254,900$109,000$363,900
2020$229,300$82,500$311,800
2020$229,300$82,500$311,800
2020$92,300$82,500$174,800
2020$92,300$82,500$174,800
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2019$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2018$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000
2017$0$50,000$50,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 102/ / Location : 2068 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps