2067 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2067 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 103/ /
Acct#
16809
Owner
SCHOOLS, RONALD S ET AL
Total Market Value
$615,200
Appraisal
$615,200
PID
14711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOOLS, RONALD S ET AL
Address2067 GOLF DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3308
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0144/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHOOLS, RONALD S ET AL$635,00010144/10101/13/2025250000144
HEILMAN, THOMAS E TR ET AL$484,90018712/10112/04/2020200008712
HENDERSON, E MARK ET UX$442,99910918/10102/22/2018180000918
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$80,00015687/10110/18/2017170005687
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $474,154
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1785
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
BSMBasement 1,785 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTCConcrete Patio 112 0
   4,504 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$311,500$82,400$393,900
2018$284,200$82,400$366,600
2018$284,200$82,400$366,600
2018$260,900$82,400$343,300
2017$0$72,400$72,400
2017$0$49,900$49,900
2017$0$49,900$49,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2025$470,400$144,800$615,200
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2024$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2023$444,300$127,800$572,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2022$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2021$368,100$109,000$477,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2020$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$332,700$82,400$415,100
2019$311,500$82,400$393,900
2018$284,200$82,400$366,600
2018$284,200$82,400$366,600
2018$260,900$82,400$343,300
2017$0$72,400$72,400
2017$0$49,900$49,900
2017$0$49,900$49,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 103/ / Location : 2067 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps