2063 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2063 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 104/ /
Acct#
16810
Owner
HAGAN, MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$815,700
Appraisal
$815,700
PID
14712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 104
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGAN, MICHAEL C
Address2063 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3308
Sale Price$572,866
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1146/0
Sale Date02/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGAN, MICHAEL C$572,86611146/0 02/01/20061146
NVR INC$108,000113583/0 10/27/200513583
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,624
Replacement Cost: $728,588
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2828
Fin Basement Area848
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,828 2,828
FUSFinished Upper Story 796 796
BSMBasement 2,828 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   7,238 3,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$385,800$82,000$467,800
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2025$671,300$144,400$815,700
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2024$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2023$589,100$127,500$716,600
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2022$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2021$474,800$108,700$583,500
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,200$82,000$462,200
2020$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$380,300$82,000$462,300
2019$385,800$82,000$467,800
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2018$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900
2017$366,900$82,000$448,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 104/ / Location : 2063 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps