2059 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2059 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 3/ 105/ /
Acct#
16811
Owner
JURAND, HENRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$792,000
Appraisal
$792,000
PID
14713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 105
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJURAND, HENRY A ET UX
Address2059 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3308
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2059/1
Sale Date04/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JURAND, HENRY A ET UX$385,00012059/10104/24/2015150002059
DUFRANE, DUKE M$303,00012152/0 05/02/20112152
CROTSLEY, LINDA M$675,00013993/0 04/12/20063993
NEWMAN, LAURA$655,8441581/0 01/18/2006581
NVR INC$104,000011816/0 09/22/200511816
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $702,853
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.20
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2780
Fin Basement Area1900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,780 2,780
FUSFinished Upper Story 502 502
BSMBasement 2,780 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   6,768 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2025$647,600$144,400$792,000
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2024$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2023$570,700$127,500$698,200
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2022$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2021$466,200$108,700$574,900
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$373,200$82,000$455,200
2020$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$366,600$82,000$448,600
2019$370,300$82,000$452,300
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2018$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400
2017$354,400$82,000$436,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 3/ 105/ / Location : 2059 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps