505 RADIO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 RADIO LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 43/ A1 /
Acct#
16814
Owner
PIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC
Total Market Value
$500,400
Appraisal
$500,400
PID
14716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADJ HIGH SCHOOL BLDG PLAT CAB 2/355
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$106,500$500,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$106,500$500,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
501 RADIO LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC
AddressPO BOX 271
ORANGE, VA 22960-0157
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1507/1
Sale Date04/08/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC$031507/10204/08/2025250001507
PIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC$375,000213340/0 11/21/200313340
JOYNER BROADCASTING INC$375,0002239/0 01/09/2003239
CULPEPER BROADCASTING CORP$000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,992
Replacement Cost: $459,313
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,992 3,992
STGStorage 40 0
   4,032 3,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
TWRTOWER RDRADIO1.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$106,500$500,400
2025$375,400$125,000$500,400
2025$375,400$125,000$500,400
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$106,500$500,400
2025$375,400$125,000$500,400
2025$375,400$125,000$500,400
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2024$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2023$361,700$125,000$486,700
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2022$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2021$288,100$125,000$413,100
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2020$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2019$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2018$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400
2017$283,400$125,000$408,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 43/ A1 / Location : 505 RADIO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps