17305 POPLAR OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17305 POPLAR OAK DR
Parcel ID
37/ / 21/ B1 /
Acct#
16815
Owner
HILL, CARL JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
14717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 456/118
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, CARL JR ET AL
Address17305 POPLAR OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2229
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1822/
Sale Date04/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, CARL JR ET AL$150,00011822/ 0104/25/2014140001822
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE ASSOC$195,79911199/ 0503/21/2014140001199
CURRY, CHARLES LEE JR$01702/409 11/09/19990
CURRY, CHARLES LEE JR ET ALS$00458/564 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $298,344
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 456 0
   2,330 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$126,900$57,100$184,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2025$227,500$97,000$324,500
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2024$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2023$225,900$72,000$297,900
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2022$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2021$167,500$72,000$239,500
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2020$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$160,000$60,400$220,400
2019$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2018$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$137,800$57,100$194,900
2017$126,900$57,100$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 21/ B1 / Location : 17305 POPLAR OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps