15059 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15059 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 44/ /
Acct#
1567
Owner
FRENZEL, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$782,700
Appraisal
$782,700
PID
1472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENZEL, DAVID W ET UX
Address15059 KIMBER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$829,210
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6985/0
Sale Date06/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRENZEL, DAVID W ET UX$829,21016985/0 06/26/20066985
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00006899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$073398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$290,00031875/0 04/30/20031875
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$22,60000348/210 06/05/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $579,240
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3034
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,034 3,034
BSMBasement 3,034 0
GARGarage 782 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   7,258 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2025$546,000$236,700$782,700
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2024$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2023$539,300$203,100$742,400
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2022$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2021$413,200$173,100$586,300
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2020$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$372,600$160,600$533,200
2019$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2018$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600
2017$338,200$153,400$491,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 44/ / Location : 15059 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps