430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
Parcel ID
50/ B 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
16824
Owner
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$362,600
Appraisal
$362,600
PID
14725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BAND LIMITED LOT 10R PLAT CAB 6/135 8638 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.1983
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Address8477 PORTLAND PL
MCLEAN, VA 22102-1730
Sale Price$1,440,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2697/1
Sale Date06/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$1,440,00032697/10106/12/2025250002697
ANTRO LLC$1,400,00032438/10105/22/2019190002438
MID-ATLANTIC RENAL UNITS OF VA INC$01719/525 05/23/20000
CANNON PROPERTIES LC$01649/170 06/29/19980
BAND LIMITED$195,0000459/794 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $226,531
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,680 1,680
   1,680 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2025$262,600$100,000$362,600
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2024$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2023$192,300$100,000$292,300
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2022$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2021$167,600$100,000$267,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2020$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2019$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2018$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600
2017$164,600$100,000$264,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 5/ 10/ / Location : 430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps