430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
Parcel ID
50/ B 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
16825
Owner
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$530,800
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
14726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BAND LIMITED LOT 11 4518 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.1037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$100,000$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$100,000$530,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Address8477 PORTLAND PL
MCLEAN, VA 22102-1730
Sale Price$1,440,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2697/1
Sale Date06/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$1,440,00032697/10106/12/2025250002697
ANTRO LLC$1,400,00032438/10105/22/2019190002438
MID-ATLANTIC RENAL UNITS OF VA$75,0002550/414 03/23/19950
BAND LIMITED$195,0000459/794 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $331,572
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,459 2,459
   2,459 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$100,000$530,800
2025$455,800$75,000$530,800
2025$455,800$75,000$530,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$100,000$530,800
2025$455,800$75,000$530,800
2025$455,800$75,000$530,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2024$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2023$352,800$75,000$427,800
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2022$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2021$309,600$75,000$384,600
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2020$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2019$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2018$305,200$75,000$380,200
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700
2017$297,700$75,000$372,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 5/ 11/ / Location : 430 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps