440 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
440 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY
Parcel ID
50/ B 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
16827
Owner
BRIGHT HEART LLC
Total Market Value
$728,400
Appraisal
$728,400
PID
14728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BAND LIMITED LOT 13 6679 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.1533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT HEART LLC
Address10122 BELLA POINTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5827
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6510/1
Sale Date11/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIGHT HEART LLC$500,00016510/10111/04/2016160006510
SORIDGE LLC$535,000112670/0 11/04/200312670
DUFRANE, DUKE M$363,0570501/332 06/03/19930
CANNON, WILLIAM D ET ALS$00501/327 06/03/19930
BAND LIMITED$195,0000459/794 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,072
Replacement Cost: $507,334
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,072 4,072
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,092 4,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2017$494,400$100,000$594,400
2017$405,500$100,000$505,500
2017$405,500$100,000$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2025$628,400$100,000$728,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2024$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2023$608,400$100,000$708,400
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2022$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2021$508,300$100,000$608,300
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2020$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2019$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2018$494,400$100,000$594,400
2017$494,400$100,000$594,400
2017$405,500$100,000$505,500
2017$405,500$100,000$505,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 5/ 13/ / Location : 440 SOUTHRIDGE PKWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps