15077 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15077 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 45/ /
Acct#
1568
Owner
LEMMONDS, SCOTT WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$803,900
Appraisal
$803,900
PID
1473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMMONDS, SCOTT WILLIAM ET UX
Address15077 KIMBER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7125
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7011/1
Sale Date12/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMMONDS, SCOTT WILLIAM ET UX$90,00017011/10112/29/2017170007011
RYAN, ROBERT II ET UX$80,00010675/10102/08/2017170000675
MIDDLEBURG BANK$285,0003111/0 01/09/2012111
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00006899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$083398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$084576/0 03/01/20044576
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$000348/210 06/05/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $548,499
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area1254
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,193 1,193
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,568 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   5,611 2,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2025$556,900$247,000$803,900
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2024$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2023$528,300$211,700$740,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2022$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2021$403,300$181,700$585,000
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$366,400$169,200$535,600
2019$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2018$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700
2017$0$78,700$78,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 45/ / Location : 15077 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps