6121 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6121 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16831
Owner
DOVELL, TY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
14732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/397
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVELL, TY D ET UX
Address6121 DUCAN TR
REVA, VA 22735-2025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4348/0
Sale Date07/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOVELL, TY D ET UX$024348/0 07/20/20094348
DOVELL, TY D$195,00000458/300 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $299,346
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 486 0
GARGarage 340 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,226 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME300.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2025$271,800$125,000$396,800
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2024$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2023$264,300$90,000$354,300
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2022$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2021$195,700$85,000$280,700
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2020$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$175,100$73,400$248,500
2019$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2018$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000
2017$142,900$70,100$213,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 6121 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps