6099 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6099 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16832
Owner
MORALES, FERNANO CHAVEZ
Total Market Value
$399,400
Appraisal
$399,400
PID
14733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 495/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, FERNANO CHAVEZ
Address6099 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2024
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3682/0
Sale Date05/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES, FERNANO CHAVEZ$185,00013682/0 05/31/20133682
BURKE, PHILLIP W JR ET AL$175,000111/0 01/05/200911
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$200,00013728/0 06/04/20083728
JUAREZ, EDGAR V ET UX$285,000114030/0 11/04/200514030
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$225,00013856/0 04/05/20053856
WHARTON, DWAYNE$179,00016079/0 07/29/20026079
DEAL, OTIS C III ET UX$011030/0 02/28/20011030
SABEAN, DONNA L ET AL$20,0000495/260 03/11/19930
DOVELL, TY D ET UX$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $301,746
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
DCKDeck 424 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,174 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$10,8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME96.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2025$277,100$122,300$399,400
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2024$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2023$261,300$87,300$348,600
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2022$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2021$189,100$82,300$271,400
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2020$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$179,900$70,700$250,600
2019$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2018$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800
2017$156,400$67,400$223,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 6099 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps