24066 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24066 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
74/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
16833
Owner
COOLEY, JOHN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$880,200
Appraisal
$880,200
PID
14734
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PF 2/856
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLEY, JOHN G ET UX
AddressPO BOX 126
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0126
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4028/0
Sale Date04/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOLEY, JOHN G ET UX$250,00014028/0 04/12/20064028
DOWELL, GARY ALAN$195,00000450/188 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $410,356
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PINE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 492 0
PTCConcrete Patio 520 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
STGStorage 492 0
   5,288 2,280
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $204,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PINE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
BRNBarn 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 896 0
STGStorage 1,008 0
   4,112 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$292,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C576.00 UNITS$4,6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1008.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2025$587,700$292,500$880,200
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2024$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2023$567,200$251,200$818,400
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2022$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2021$453,900$207,800$661,700
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2020$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$428,900$193,100$622,000
2019$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2018$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500
2017$386,400$193,100$579,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 20/ A / Location : 24066 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps