10266 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10266 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16834
Owner
BEAVER, DONALD KAY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,300
Appraisal
$456,300
PID
14735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A-R PLAT CAB 6/161
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER, DONALD KAY JR ET UX
Address10266 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3054
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 706/232
Sale Date12/23/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVER, DONALD KAY JR ET UX$01706/232 12/23/19990
BEAVER, DONALD KARL JR ET UX$166,0001684/605 05/25/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$109,3004672/654 02/05/19990
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$115,0003637/733 03/24/19980
FANNON, DAVID L$195,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $311,551
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,888 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2022$212,200$116,400$328,600
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2025$288,800$167,500$456,300
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2024$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2023$275,100$131,400$406,500
2022$212,200$116,400$328,600
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2022$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2021$199,600$116,400$316,000
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2020$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$181,600$104,800$286,400
2019$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2018$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400
2017$171,900$101,500$273,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 10266 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps