10033 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10033 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
Parcel ID
20/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16836
Owner
NICK MAGEL TRUST B PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$786,700
Appraisal
$786,700
PID
14737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/268
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICK MAGEL TRUST B PROPERTY LLC
Address4746 UNIVERSITY BLVD NORTH
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277-1000
Sale Price$875,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3551/1
Sale Date08/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICK MAGEL TRUST B PROPERTY LLC $875,00013551/10108/04/2025250003551
CORYELL, JASON ET UX $695,000110730/10112/13/2021210010730
MATZKE, CAITLIN MICHELE ET AL $611,00017196/10110/16/2020200007196
MORRIS, CHRISTOPHER$404,00012243/10105/01/2017170002243
SIKES, CLAYTON M$375,00014332/0 08/20/20104332
O'NEIL, DONNA L FLAHERTY$014975/0 05/04/20064975
O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$296,50014104/0 04/17/20034104
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$98,00014468/0 04/04/20024468
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$115,0003637/733 03/24/19980
FANNON, DAVID L$195,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $485,749
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 328 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,452 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$291,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$19,6001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL410.00 UNITS$7,4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED400.00 UNITS$5001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2020$293,900$184,800$478,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2017$220,000$136,900$356,900
2017$218,700$136,900$355,600
2017$218,700$136,900$355,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2025$495,100$291,600$786,700
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2024$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2023$480,500$224,700$705,200
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2022$371,700$202,200$573,900
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2021$318,200$202,200$520,400
2020$293,900$184,800$478,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2020$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2019$232,500$140,200$372,700
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2018$220,000$136,900$356,900
2017$220,000$136,900$356,900
2017$218,700$136,900$355,600
2017$218,700$136,900$355,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 10033 SCHOOLHOUSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps