4005 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4005 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
16839
Owner
O'NEILL, STEVEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$288,900
Appraisal
$384,200
PID
14740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 458/70; PF 4/1068-1069
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200$119,300$288,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEILL, STEVEN ET UX
Address4005 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5107/0
Sale Date08/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'NEILL, STEVEN ET UX$190,00015107/0 08/05/20085107
DAIGLE, MARC$109,00013056/0 05/29/20013056
GREEN, LARRY B$195,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $204,057
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$214,600
Clean & Green Value$119,300
Clean & Green Acres12.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERPLPOLE1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800
2022$163,100$161,700$324,800
2022$123,900$156,700$280,600
2022$123,900$156,700$280,600
2022$123,900$150,700$274,600
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800
2019$93,800$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900

Assessment
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200$119,300$288,900
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200$119,300$288,900
2025$169,600$214,600$384,200$119,300$288,900
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2024$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2023$163,100$161,700$324,800$85,700$248,800
2022$163,100$161,700$324,800$84,300$247,400
2022$123,900$156,700$280,600$156,700$280,600
2022$123,900$156,700$280,600$156,700$280,600
2022$123,900$150,700$274,600$150,700$274,600
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400$101,500$225,400
2021$123,900$101,500$225,400$101,500$225,400
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2020$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2019$115,700$91,100$206,800$91,100$206,800
2019$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2018$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900
2017$93,800$88,100$181,900$88,100$181,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 6/ C / Location : 4005 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps