19490 MEADOWVALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19490 MEADOWVALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
16842
Owner
AMADON, STEVEN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,300
Appraisal
$628,300
PID
14741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 1R PF 1/58
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMADON, STEVEN H ET UX
Address19490 MEADOWVALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1702
Sale Price$61,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12436/0
Sale Date10/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMADON, STEVEN H ET UX$61,500112436/0 10/29/200312436
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $530,053
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2044
Fin Basement Area1750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
BSMBasement 2,044 0
DCKDeck 309 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
   5,541 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2025$489,600$138,700$628,300
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2024$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2023$436,100$118,700$554,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2022$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2021$317,100$108,700$425,800
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2020$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,600$89,100$373,700
2019$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2018$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900
2017$284,200$84,700$368,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 1/ / Location : 19490 MEADOWVALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps