19476 MEADOWVALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19476 MEADOWVALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
16843
Owner
KING, MICHAEL R ET AL
Total Market Value
$681,100
Appraisal
$681,100
PID
14742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, MICHAEL R ET AL
Address19476 MEADOWVALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1702
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3898/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, MICHAEL R ET AL $610,00013898/10106/13/2022220003898
HOLLOWAY, ELIZABETH I &$445,00015707/ 0112/22/2014140005707
STRINGFELLOW, DALLAS ET UX$72,50011441/0 02/18/20041441
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $592,097
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2426
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,650 2,650
BSMBasement 2,426 0
DCKDeck 398 0
GARGarage 962 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   6,952 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2022$530,900$104,000$634,900
2022$420,400$104,000$524,400
2022$420,400$104,000$524,400
2022$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2017$369,800$80,000$449,800
2017$352,500$80,000$432,500
2017$352,500$80,000$432,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2025$547,100$134,000$681,100
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2024$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2023$487,300$114,000$601,300
2022$530,900$104,000$634,900
2022$420,400$104,000$524,400
2022$420,400$104,000$524,400
2022$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2021$414,100$104,000$518,100
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2020$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$371,000$84,400$455,400
2019$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2018$369,800$80,000$449,800
2017$369,800$80,000$449,800
2017$352,500$80,000$432,500
2017$352,500$80,000$432,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 2/ / Location : 19476 MEADOWVALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps