19427 FIELD CREST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19427 FIELD CREST CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
16846
Owner
DILLON, MICHAEL P TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
14745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON, MICHAEL P TR ET AL
Address19427 FIELD CREST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8291
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3894/1
Sale Date07/30/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLON, MICHAEL P TR ET AL $013894/10207/30/2019190003894
DILLON, MICHAEL P ET UX$385,00014582/ 0109/29/2014140004582
FRANCONIA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC$388,00013642/ 0108/07/2014140003642
COX, SEAN M ET UX$365,00014378/0 06/27/20134378
POORBAUGH, LARRY GENE ET UX$99,50016786/0 06/09/20056786
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $529,804
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1581
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement 1,581 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
STGStorage 132 0
   4,997 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL546.00 UNITS$12,7001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$4,0001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1576.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2025$521,300$144,700$666,000
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2024$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2023$469,500$124,700$594,200
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2022$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2021$344,100$114,700$458,800
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2020$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$316,800$95,100$411,900
2019$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2018$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800
2017$313,100$90,700$403,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 5/ / Location : 19427 FIELD CREST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps