11373 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11373 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
16848
Owner
CURTIN, JOHN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$599,400
Appraisal
$599,400
PID
14747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIN, JOHN E ET AL
Address11373 ROTHERWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8289
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4303/1
Sale Date10/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIN, JOHN E ET AL $575,00014303/10110/18/2023230004303
DODSON, ROGER E ET UX$79,50013133/0 03/23/20053133
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $502,221
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area988
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 829 829
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 444 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,433 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2023$421,300$113,900$535,200
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2025$465,500$133,900$599,400
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2024$421,300$113,900$535,200
2023$421,300$113,900$535,200
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2023$414,600$113,900$528,500
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2022$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2021$295,700$103,900$399,600
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2020$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$268,500$84,300$352,800
2019$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2018$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700
2017$264,800$79,900$344,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 7/ / Location : 11373 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps