10374 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10374 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 75/ B1 /
Acct#
1570
Owner
STANLEY, GREGORY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$320,000
Appraisal
$320,000
PID
1475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, GREGORY P ET UX
Address10374 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$116,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 624/519
Sale Date11/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, GREGORY P ET UX$116,0001624/519 11/03/19970
WORMLEY, GLEN N & ANNETTE O$58,6000368/469 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $264,793
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   2,564 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2025$210,000$110,000$320,000
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2024$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2023$199,600$75,000$274,600
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2022$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2021$157,700$70,000$227,700
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2020$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$137,700$58,400$196,100
2019$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2018$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900
2017$124,800$55,100$179,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 75/ B1 / Location : 10374 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps