11429 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11429 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
16851
Owner
HARNAGE, WILLIAM A ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,000
Appraisal
$586,000
PID
14750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNAGE, WILLIAM A ET UX
Address11429 ROTHERWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1705
Sale Price$372,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2616/
Sale Date06/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARNAGE, WILLIAM A ET UX$372,00012616/ 0106/09/2014140002616
HAYES, DERRIN K ET UX$406,48914677/0 04/28/20064677
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,303
Replacement Cost: $484,353
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1394
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,637 1,637
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,394 0
CRLCrawl Space 99 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PRSPiers 144 0
   4,674 2,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$293,500$79,300$372,800
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2017$282,600$79,300$361,900
2017$281,800$79,300$361,100
2017$281,800$79,300$361,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2025$452,700$133,300$586,000
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,300$113,300$523,600
2024$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2023$410,900$113,300$524,200
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2022$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2021$309,300$103,300$412,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2020$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$291,900$83,700$375,600
2019$293,500$79,300$372,800
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2018$282,600$79,300$361,900
2017$282,600$79,300$361,900
2017$281,800$79,300$361,100
2017$281,800$79,300$361,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 10/ / Location : 11429 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps