11437 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11437 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
16852
Owner
CORBIN, JASON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$634,700
Appraisal
$634,700
PID
14751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, JASON A ET UX
Address11437 ROTHERWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1705
Sale Price$342,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3460/1
Sale Date06/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, JASON A ET UX$342,90013460/10106/28/2017170003460
LEONARD, DONALD K ET UX$275,00017372/0 11/21/20087372
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$338,2371826/0 02/11/2008826
GIL, WALTER$399,900112534/0 10/05/200512534
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $521,251
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1647
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
FUSFinished Upper Story 829 829
BSMBasement 1,647 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   5,367 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2020$292,900$87,800$380,700
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$290,300$83,400$373,700
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$250,500$83,400$333,900
2017$250,500$83,400$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2025$497,300$137,400$634,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2024$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2023$445,300$117,400$562,700
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2022$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2021$323,500$107,400$430,900
2020$292,900$87,800$380,700
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2020$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$280,100$87,800$367,900
2019$290,300$83,400$373,700
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$250,500$83,400$333,900
2017$250,500$83,400$333,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 11/ / Location : 11437 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps