11441 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11441 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
16853
Owner
BRAUNINGER, DON TR
Total Market Value
$625,500
Appraisal
$625,500
PID
14752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 12 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAUNINGER, DON TR
Address11441 ROTHERWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1705
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3057/1
Sale Date05/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAUNINGER, DON TR $445,00013057/10105/22/2020200003057
SPITTLE, MARVIN E ET UX$84,50015435/0 05/11/20055435
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $528,266
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2462
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,462 2,462
BSMBasement 2,462 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 190 0
   5,940 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2020$308,700$86,900$395,600
2020$308,700$86,900$395,600
2020$305,600$86,900$392,500
2020$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2025$489,000$136,500$625,500
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2024$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2023$447,200$116,500$563,700
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2022$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2021$341,600$106,500$448,100
2020$308,700$86,900$395,600
2020$308,700$86,900$395,600
2020$305,600$86,900$392,500
2020$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$305,600$86,900$392,500
2019$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2018$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800
2017$300,300$82,500$382,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 12/ / Location : 11441 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps