11530 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11530 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
16856
Owner
ROBINSON, HEATHER L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$586,900
Appraisal
$586,900
PID
14755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 15 PLAT CAB 2/347-348
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, HEATHER L ET VIR
Address11530 FOX HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8305
Sale Price$541,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3242/1
Sale Date05/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, HEATHER L ET VIR $541,00013242/10105/11/2022220003242
CLARK, JAPRESHIA E ET UX$292,90011656/0 04/04/20111656
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$324,6281228/0 01/15/2011228
SCHLUNZ, BRAD E ET UX$327,935111530/0 10/07/200311530
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $481,633
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1984
Fin Basement Area1545
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,984 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   5,488 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL160.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2022$381,800$116,200$498,000
2022$299,500$116,200$415,700
2022$273,600$116,200$389,800
2022$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2025$440,700$146,200$586,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2024$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2023$399,700$126,200$525,900
2022$381,800$116,200$498,000
2022$299,500$116,200$415,700
2022$273,600$116,200$389,800
2022$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2021$273,600$116,200$389,800
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2020$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$247,500$96,600$344,100
2019$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2018$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700
2017$245,500$92,200$337,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 15/ / Location : 11530 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps