11438 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11438 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
16858
Owner
PAVLIS, CAROL J
Total Market Value
$616,300
Appraisal
$616,300
PID
14757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 17 8/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLIS, CAROL J
Address11438 ROTHERWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8294
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1642/1
Sale Date04/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAVLIS, CAROL J $620,00011642/10104/16/2025250001642
BYWATERS, CYNTHIA BOUTH$010023/10402/07/2020200000023
BYWATERS, DELMAR SCOTT ET UX$104,50011664/0 02/15/20061664
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $520,302
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2387
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,387 2,387
BSMBasement 2,387 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   5,773 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300
2025$483,000$130,400$613,400
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300
2025$485,900$130,400$616,300
2025$483,000$130,400$613,400
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2024$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2023$440,500$110,400$550,900
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2022$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2021$336,300$100,400$436,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2020$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$304,900$80,800$385,700
2019$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2018$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300
2017$299,900$76,400$376,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 17/ / Location : 11438 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps