11416 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11416 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
16859
Owner
SPENCER, HUNTER B III ET UX
Total Market Value
$611,300
Appraisal
$611,300
PID
14758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 18 PC 8/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, HUNTER B III ET UX
Address11416 ROTHERWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8294
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3909/1
Sale Date09/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, HUNTER B III ET UX$625,00013909/10109/04/2024240003909
DEANE, WILLIAM E SR ET UX$48,00016395/0 06/12/20036395
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $526,356
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2359
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,359 2,359
BSMBasement 2,359 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 430 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   6,156 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2025$479,800$131,500$611,300
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2024$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2023$436,100$111,500$547,600
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2022$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2021$335,000$101,500$436,500
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2020$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$299,800$81,900$381,700
2019$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2018$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900
2017$295,400$77,500$372,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 18/ / Location : 11416 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps