11386 ROTHERWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11386 ROTHERWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
16860
Owner
MILAM, ARTHUR L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
14759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 19 PC 8/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILAM, ARTHUR L JR ET UX
Address11386 ROTHERWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8228
Sale Price$362,710
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4926/1
Sale Date08/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILAM, ARTHUR L JR ET UX$362,71014926/10108/26/2016160004926
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $395,046
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1212
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,212 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   3,852 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2025$383,200$129,600$512,800
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2024$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2023$344,500$109,700$454,200
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2022$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2021$256,900$99,700$356,600
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2020$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$238,000$79,800$317,800
2019$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2018$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200
2017$232,800$75,400$308,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 19/ / Location : 11386 ROTHERWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps