9173 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9173 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ H /
Acct#
1571
Owner
HAMILTON, DAVID SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$792,800
Appraisal
$792,800
PID
1476
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT. PARCEL 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, DAVID SCOTT ET UX
Address407 S EDGEWOOD ST

ARLINGTON, VA 22204-2042
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7425/1
Sale Date10/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, DAVID SCOTT ET UX $610,00017425/10110/26/2020200007425
JOLLY, MICHAEL G$011941/0 04/10/20011941
JOLLY, MICHAEL G ET AL$17,0000436/513 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $451,845
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area541
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
BSMBasement 784 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,680 0
DCKDeck 799 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 494 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   5,937 1,908
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 614
Replacement Cost: $137,856
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 614 614
CPTCarport 480 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 864 0
STGStorage 384 0
   2,474 614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$289,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2020$318,800$161,400$480,200
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$275,100$118,100$393,200
2018$275,100$118,100$393,200
2018$209,000$118,100$327,100
2018$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2025$503,400$289,400$792,800
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2024$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2023$476,300$220,100$696,400
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2022$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2021$384,000$193,800$577,800
2020$318,800$161,400$480,200
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2020$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$308,300$121,400$429,700
2019$275,100$118,100$393,200
2018$275,100$118,100$393,200
2018$209,000$118,100$327,100
2018$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100
2017$209,000$118,100$327,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ H / Location : 9173 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps