19483 MEADOWVALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19483 MEADOWVALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
16862
Owner
O'NEAL, JOHN V JR ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$575,900
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
14761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 21 PC 8/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEAL, JOHN V JR ET UX CO TR
Address19483 MEADOWVALE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8290
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6726/1
Sale Date12/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'NEAL, JOHN V JR ET UX CO TR $016726/10212/07/2022220006726
O'NEAL, JOHN V JR ET UX $315,00014597/0 07/07/20134597
MONTGOMERY, SHELBY W$298,90012858/0 05/14/20122858
STERLING, DAVID BRUCE$66,5000149/0 01/08/2004149
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,485
Replacement Cost: $469,551
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1542
Fin Basement Area1283
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FUSFinished Upper Story 943 943
BSMBasement 1,542 0
DCKDeck 88 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,787 2,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2020$270,900$80,100$351,000
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$269,200$75,700$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2025$446,100$129,800$575,900
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2024$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2023$395,000$109,800$504,800
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2022$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2021$296,100$99,900$396,000
2020$270,900$80,100$351,000
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2020$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$270,100$80,100$350,200
2019$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2018$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$278,700$75,700$354,400
2017$269,200$75,700$344,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 21/ / Location : 19483 MEADOWVALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps