19501 MEADOWVALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19501 MEADOWVALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
16863
Owner
BETHEA, MARILYN LEE
Total Market Value
$576,400
Appraisal
$576,400
PID
14762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 22 PC 8/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHEA, MARILYN LEE
Address19501 MEADOWVALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1704
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6790/0
Sale Date10/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETHEA, MARILYN LEE$330,00016790/0 10/07/20136790
MILLS, ROBERT E ET UX$430,0001371/0 01/22/2008371
POUNDERS, ROGER B ET UX$64,50019451/0 09/01/20049451
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $483,762
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area583
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 2,002 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 456 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,344 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2025$446,300$130,100$576,400
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2024$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2023$400,200$110,100$510,300
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2022$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2021$285,500$100,100$385,600
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2020$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$255,500$80,500$336,000
2019$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2018$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100
2017$253,000$76,100$329,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 22/ / Location : 19501 MEADOWVALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps