19505 MEADOWVALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19505 MEADOWVALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
16864
Owner
STANLEY, HEIDI CHRISTINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$642,900
Appraisal
$642,900
PID
14763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD II LOT 23R1 PF 1/58
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, HEIDI CHRISTINE ET AL
Address19505 MEADOWVALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1704
Sale Price$412,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4496/1
Sale Date08/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, HEIDI CHRISTINE ET AL$412,00014496/10108/28/2018180004496
BOWLES, TOMMIE JR ET UX$50,00013691/0 05/30/20133691
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$330,000248673/0 10/18/20028673
HARRIS, MARTHA BRAMLETT$024678/235 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$195,0000456/387 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $528,817
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1781
Fin Basement Area686
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
FUSFinished Upper Story 898 898
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,781 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 167 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,361 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0424
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$306,500$80,200$386,700
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2025$508,700$134,200$642,900
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2024$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2023$458,600$114,200$572,800
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2022$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2021$354,100$104,200$458,300
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2020$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$321,900$84,600$406,500
2019$306,500$80,200$386,700
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2018$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400
2017$291,200$80,200$371,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 2/ 23/ / Location : 19505 MEADOWVALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps