17353 RED FOX RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17353 RED FOX RUN
Parcel ID
45/ A 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
16865
Owner
CHANEY, PAUL R JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$517,500
Appraisal
$536,600
PID
14764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PF 1/128-129
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600$118,900$517,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY, PAUL R JR ET UX
Address17353 RED FOX RUN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2264
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2312/0
Sale Date03/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANEY, PAUL R JR ET UX$65,00012312/0 03/02/20062312
MALONY, TIMOTHY R ET UX$110,00015727/0 05/18/20055727
HETSLER, RODNEY P ET UX$40,00000449/353 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $407,312
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2106
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,106 2,106
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 672 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   3,558 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$138,000
Clean & Green Value$118,900
Clean & Green Acres9.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT440.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600
2024$390,800$104,900$495,700
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600
2019$231,700$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200

Assessment
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600$118,900$517,500
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600$118,900$517,500
2025$398,600$138,000$536,600$118,900$517,500
2024$390,800$104,900$495,700$75,300$466,100
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2024$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2023$390,800$91,100$481,900$75,300$466,100
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2022$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2021$285,200$92,300$377,500$63,900$349,100
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600$52,800$307,900
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600$52,800$307,900
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600$52,800$307,900
2020$255,100$82,500$337,600$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600$82,500$337,600
2019$255,100$82,500$337,600$82,500$337,600
2019$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2018$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200
2017$231,700$82,500$314,200$82,500$314,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ A 1/ 3/ A / Location : 17353 RED FOX RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps