17415 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17415 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16869
Owner
DICK, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,800
Appraisal
$501,800
PID
14768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICK, DAVID W ET UX
Address17415 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1950
Sale Price$44,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4083/0
Sale Date07/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICK, DAVID W ET UX$44,10014083/0 07/02/20014083
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $361,867
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 720 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTBBrick Patio 272 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   4,724 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1680.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800
2025$342,000$132,600$474,600
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800
2025$369,200$132,600$501,800
2025$342,000$132,600$474,600
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2024$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2023$334,900$102,600$437,500
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2022$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2021$254,500$92,600$347,100
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2018$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200
2017$194,600$82,600$277,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 17415 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps