11003 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11003 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 37/ /
Acct#
1572
Owner
CALVERT, DAVID C TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$591,300
Appraisal
$730,800
PID
1477
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PF 4/923
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.3724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800$122,500$591,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11011 ALUM SPRINGS RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVERT, DAVID C TR ET AL
CALVERT, KAREN G TR
Address11003 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7024
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6612/1
Sale Date12/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALVERT, DAVID C TR ET AL $390,00016612/10112/06/2019190006612
CALVERT, ANDREW M ET AL TEES$013417/0 04/16/20073417
CALVERT, ANDREW M &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $400,132
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1776
Fin Basement Area671
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BSMBasement 1,776 0
COVCovered Patio 149 0
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,561 1,776
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1758
Living Area: 584
Replacement Cost: $130,321
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 453 453
FUSFinished Upper Story 131 131
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   824 584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,000
Clean & Green Value$122,500
Clean & Green Acres18.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT744.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT304.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4940.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1980.00 UNITS$45,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300
2021$327,000$191,300$518,300
2021$327,000$191,300$518,300
2021$328,200$309,100$637,300
2021$329,500$309,100$638,600
2020$281,500$277,600$559,100
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700
2019$209,300$277,600$486,900
2019$193,700$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000

Assessment
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800$122,500$591,300
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800$122,500$591,300
2025$468,800$262,000$730,800$122,500$591,300
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2024$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2023$423,600$209,900$633,500$93,500$517,100
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2022$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2021$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2021$327,000$191,300$518,300$77,300$404,300
2021$328,200$309,100$637,300$85,600$413,800
2021$329,500$309,100$638,600$85,600$415,100
2020$281,500$277,600$559,100$72,700$354,200
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700$72,700$271,800
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700$72,700$271,800
2020$199,100$277,600$476,700$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700$277,600$476,700
2019$199,100$277,600$476,700$277,600$476,700
2019$209,300$277,600$486,900$277,600$486,900
2019$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2018$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000
2017$193,700$274,300$468,000$274,300$468,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 37/ / Location : 11003 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps