12114 J BREN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12114 J BREN CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16871
Owner
MARTIN, SHERRY ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
14770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, SHERRY ANN ET AL
Address12114 J BREN CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1948
Sale Price$343,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3834/1
Sale Date07/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, SHERRY ANN ET AL$343,00013834/10107/11/2016160003834
FINCHAM, KEVIN D ET UX$200,00017876/0 07/21/20037876
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$340,000642/0 01/02/200342
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $431,654
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,720 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2025$393,800$118,800$512,600
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2024$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2023$384,200$88,800$473,000
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2022$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2021$297,800$78,800$376,600
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2020$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$272,600$68,800$341,400
2019$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2018$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300
2017$227,500$68,800$296,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 12114 J BREN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps