12104 J BREN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12104 J BREN CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16872
Owner
CURRY, JEFFREY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,200
Appraisal
$523,200
PID
14771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY, JEFFREY B ET UX
Address12104 J BREN CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1948
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3817/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRY, JEFFREY B ET UX$013817/10806/07/2022220003817
CURRY, JEFFREY B ET UX$233,00011527/0 02/24/20021527
DOMINION CUSTOM HOMES INC$42,50012075/0 04/17/20012075
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,159
Replacement Cost: $433,455
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area894
Fin Basement Area465
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
FUSFinished Upper Story 894 894
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 530 371
BSMBasement 894 0
DCKDeck 389 0
GARGarage 530 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   4,231 2,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2025$391,400$131,800$523,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2024$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2023$379,400$101,800$481,200
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2022$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2021$290,300$91,800$382,100
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2020$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$265,900$81,800$347,700
2019$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2018$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900
2017$211,100$81,800$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 12104 J BREN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps