12090 J BREN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12090 J BREN CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16873
Owner
WEESE, JOYE M
Total Market Value
$510,700
Appraisal
$510,700
PID
14772
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEESE, JOYE M
AddressPO BOX 72

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0072
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 545/416
Sale Date01/01/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEESE, JOYE M$01545/4160401/01/2021 
WEESE, BENNY L ET UX$35,0000545/416 12/21/19940
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $416,509
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 625 0
   3,366 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL780.00 UNITS$14,7001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2025$385,500$125,200$510,700
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2024$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2023$375,100$95,200$470,300
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2022$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2021$285,400$85,200$370,600
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2020$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$267,300$75,200$342,500
2019$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2018$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400
2017$215,200$75,200$290,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 12090 J BREN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps