12080 J BREN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12080 J BREN CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16874
Owner
WINEMILLER, GARY W ET AL
Total Market Value
$537,600
Appraisal
$537,600
PID
14773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINEMILLER, GARY W ET AL
Address12080 J BREN CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1948
Sale Price$286,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13917/0
Sale Date12/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINEMILLER, GARY W ET AL$286,900113917/0 12/08/200313917
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$224,500313457/0 11/25/200313457
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,347
Replacement Cost: $456,773
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSFinished Upper Story 655 655
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,676 0
DCKDeck 104 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,855 2,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$225,800$70,900$296,700
2018$225,800$70,900$296,700
2018$224,800$70,900$295,700
2018$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2025$416,700$120,900$537,600
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2024$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2023$410,500$90,900$501,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2022$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2021$313,500$80,900$394,400
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2020$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$284,700$70,900$355,600
2019$225,800$70,900$296,700
2018$225,800$70,900$296,700
2018$224,800$70,900$295,700
2018$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700
2017$224,800$70,900$295,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 12080 J BREN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps